Financial Times' Top 50 Journals
The list of Financial Times' Top 50 (FT50) journals is seen as the list of leading academic journals in business and management. The list of titles is based upon survey feedback from business schools participating in the Financial TImes MBA, EMBA and online MBA rankings. Financial Times publishes rankings annually, relating to MBA, EMBA and Online MBA programs. These rankings include a research rank, which is calculated according to the number of faculty publications published in 50 academic and practitioner journals (FT50 Journal list)
To find more details and the full list, please see 50 Journals used in FT Research Rank.
You could search for articles within specific journals using the journal links below.
List of FT's Top 50 Journals Available Online in Sheridan Libraries
1. Academy of Management Journal
2. Academy of Management Review
4. Administrative Science Quarterly
6. Contemporary Accounting Research
7. Econometrica (Full text from 01.09.1996 to 30.09.2004)
8. Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice
10. Human Relations
12. Information Systems Research (Full text from 01.03.1990 to 5 years ago)
15. Journal of Applied Psychology (Full text from 01.02.1987 to 31.07.2006)
16. Journal of Business Ethics
18. Journal of Consumer Psychology (Full text from 01.01.1992 to 31.10.2007)
19. Journal of Consumer Research
21. Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis
23. Journal of International Business Studies (Full text from 1987 to a year ago)
25. Journal of Management Information Systems
26. Journal of Management Studies
28. Journal of Marketing Research
29. Journal of Operations Management (Full text from 01.01.1991 to 31.10.1991)
30. Journal of Political Economy
31. Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science
32. Management Science (Full text from 01.10.1954 to 5 years ago)
33. Manufacturing and Service Operations Management (Full text from 01.01.1999 to 5 years ago)
34. Marketing Science (Full text from 01.01.1982 to 5 years ago)
35. MIS Quarterly
36. Operations Research (Full text from 01.02.1956 to 5 years ago)
37. Organization Science (Full text from 01.02.1990 to 5 years ago)
40. Production and Operations Management
41. Quarterly Journal of Economics (Full text from 01.10.1886 to 1 year ago)
43. Review of Accounting Studies
44. Review of Economic Studies (Full text from 01.01.1965 to 1 year ago)
45. Review of Finance (Full text from 01.03.2004 to 1 year ago)
46. Review of Financial Studies (Full text from 01.03.1988 to 1 year ago)
Librarian, Pilon School of Business
